Member Login  |  AD Login  |  Follow Us On:

"A COACH will impact more young people in a year than the average person does in a lifetime."
- Billy Graham



NCA Jerry Stine Family Milestone Awards

Presented by Baden Sports

This award program was a result of the timeless efforts of former NCA President Jerry Stine, who after much research and comparison of other state's awards programs developed this award program. In April of 2012, the NCA Board officially renamed the award program as the Jerry Stine Family Milestone Awards. Also in 2012, Baden Sports became the official sponsor of the Milestone Award Program.

This program recognizes different levels of achievement in both individual and team sports. The Level I, II, and III certificates will be presented at the clinic while the Level IV plaque will be presented at the banquet.

Questions regarding the Milestone Award and applications can be sent to Jerry Stine: 17626 Colonial Avenue, Omaha, NE 68136 or at jlstine@cox.net

Milestone Application & Guidelines

2018 Milestone Award Winners - All Levels

1992 - 2018 MILESTONE AWARD WINNERS
Searchable by Levels, Schools, and Sports

Filter Milestone Award Winners By:

Sport:    Level:    Year:    School:

Name:   Type all or part of a first name or last name.

Sport Last
Award
Year
Level First Name Last Name School Level I Level II Level III Level IV
BASE 2018 I JIM HANSEN LINCOLN PIUS X 2001       
BB 2018 IV DAN MOORE PAPILLION-LAVISTA 1992  2003  2011  2018 
BB 2018 II HARLAN OESTMANN NEMAHA VALLEY 1982  1992     
BB 2018 II DARREN SINDELAR PIERCE 2013  2018     
BB 2018 II JENNIFER WRAGGE ELKHORN 2012  2018     
BB 2018 I DON CLARK KEARNEY 2017       
BB 2018 I SHAWN COLE PERKINS COUNTY 2018       
BB 2018 I KELLY COOKSLEY BROKEN BOW 2018       
BB 2018 I NATHAN WALL DAVID CITY 2018       
CC B 2018 I ANTHONY SIGLER AURORA 2016       
CC G 2018 I ANTHONY SIGLER AURORA 2016       
FB 2018 IV TOM OLSON NORFOLK 1989  1997  2007  2016 
FB 2018 IV MARK ROTTER BRUNING/DAVENPORT/SHICKLEY 2001  2005  2012  2016 
FB 2018 III DAVE SHRADER GRETNA 1988  2007  2016   
FB 2018 II BRETT DAVIS ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 2006  2016     
FB 2018 II JIM HANSEN LINCOLN PIUS X 2000  2016     
FB 2018 II RICK NORDHUES SYRACUSE 2008  2016     
FB 2018 I JORDAN HAAS HEMINGFORD 2017       
FB 2018 I HARLAN OESTMANN NEMAHA VALLEY 1968       
GO B 2018 IV JERRY COVER NORFOLK 2002  2007  2014  2018 
SOC G 2018 IV JOHN WALSH RALSTON 1997  2004  2011  2017 
SOC G 2018 II JOHN ERWIN NORFOLK 2004  2015     
SOFT 2018 IV TERRY GRAVER ELKHORN SOUTH 2002  2007  2013  2017 
SOFT 2018 III STEVE KERKMAN MILLARD SOUTH 2008  2013  2017   
TE B 2018 IV GREG CLASSEN PAPILLION-LAVISTA 1981  1993  2007  2016 
TR B 2018 IV DOUG GOLTZ FALLS CITY SACRED HEART 1993  1998  2006  2016 
TR B 2018 IV GEORGE O'BOYLE LINCOLN PIUS X 1979  1988  1997  2006 
TR B 2018 III JOHN GANSER SIDNEY 1997  2014  2018   
TR B 2018 III BRYAN SOLOMAN THAYER CENTRAL 2008  2013  2016   
TR B 2018 II RICK NORDHUES SYRACUSE 2005  2013     
TR B 2018 II DWAINE SCHMITT KEARNEY CATHOLIC 2001  2014     
TR B 2018 II DAVE SHRADER GRETNA 1992  2008     
TR B 2018 I TYLER FEREBEE PAWNEE CITY 2018       
TR B 2018 I CHRIS MUELLER NORFOLK 2010       
TR G 2018 IV GEORGE O'BOYLE LINCOLN PIUS X 1988  1997  2006  2015 
TR G 2018 IV DWAINE SCHMITT KEARNEY CATHOLIC 1996  2000  2006  2013 
TR G 2018 III KRIS FREESE NORFOLK CATHOLIC 1998  2007  2014   
TR G 2018 III TOM SCHOENFELDER SOUTHERN VALLEY 1997  2007  2017   
TR G 2018 II JOHN GANSER SIDNEY 1994  2012     
TR G 2018 II GREG GOLKA OMAHA MARIAN 2007  2018     
TR G 2018 I ALLEN DUERKSEN CENTRAL CITY 2017       
TR G 2018 I JEFF MEYER ELKHORN VALLEY 2017       
TR G 2018 I HARLAN OESTMANN NEMAHA VALLEY 1981       
TR G 2018 I NICK WEBER JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL 2016       
VB 2018 IV LISA MASON BERTRAND 1999  2008  2013  2018 
VB 2018 III KRIS FREESE NORFOLK CATHOLIC 1996  2006  2013   
VB 2018 III NEIL VANLENGEN HOWELLS-DODGE 2006  2012  2017   
VB 2018 II RENEE SAUNDERS SKUTT CATHOLIC 2013  2017     
WR 2018 IV JOHN GANSER SIDNEY 1989  1995  2009  2017 
WR 2018 IV DAN LONOWSKI ADAMS CENTRAL 2001  2008  2012  2018 
WR 2018 II BRIAN SYBRANDTS GRAND ISLAND NORTHWEST 2011  2017     
WR 2018 II ERICH WARNER BLAIR 2011  2018     
WR 2018 I DAVE SHRADER GRETNA 1988       


Return to NCA Awards





© 2018 Nebraska Coaches Association | 500 Charleston St | Suite 2 | Lincoln, NE 68508 | 402.434.5675 | nca@ncacoach.org
Website Creation & Design by Gazelle, Inc.